Bar Cupola Café, Restaurant & Corporate Catering
123 Pitt St, Ground Floor
Angel Place Office Tower, Sydney

Mon - Fri 7:30am - 4pm
Pre Theatre Dinners: from 5 pm on selected evenings
+612 9221 3377
123 Pitt St, Ground Floor Angel Place Office Tower, Sydney
+612 9221 3377 Mon - Fri 7:30am - 4pm

123 Pitt St, Ground Floor Angel Place Office Tower, Sydney
+612 9221 3377 Mon - Fri 7:30am - 4pm

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy, effective as of 14 November 2017, applies to all your dealings with Bar Cupola’s website at  http://barcupola.com.au. This policy outlines our obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at  www.privacy.gov.au.

Collection of Personal Information

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. We will collect personal information when receiving a reservation, booking or general enquiry from you via our online contact forms or over the telephone. The types of Personal Information we collect include:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone number

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Personal Information collected by Bar Cupola will ordinarily be used for the following purposes:

  • Contacting you regarding your enquiry or reservation

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Your Privacy on the Internet

We use Google Analytics to help us track the activity within our website. Google Analytics may use temporary cookies and/or web beaconing technology to facilitate such tracking but the data would not be tracked in a personally identifiable way.